Privacy Policy

[row]

[col span__sm=”12″]

[ux_text text_color=”rgb(0,0,0)”]

Privacy Policy of downloadgbappapk

At downloadgbappapk, accessible from https://downloadgbappapk.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of data that are collected and logged by downloadgbappapk. It also explains how we utilize it.

If you have further queries or require additional information regarding our Privacy Policy don’t hesitate to reach us.

This Privacy Policy is only applicable to our online activities and is valid for users of our website in relation to the information that they provide and/or acquire in the form of downloadgbappapk. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

When you visit our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and accept its terms.

We collect information

The personal information you are required to supply along with the reasons you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you when we ask you to give us your personal information.

If you contact us directly you directly, we may obtain additional information about you such as your name email address, telephone number, the content of the message or attachments you can send us, and any other information that you choose to provide.

When you register for an account, we could need your contact information which includes details such as name business name, address, email address and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in a variety of ways, including:

  • Operate, provide and manage our website
  • Improve, personalize our site, and make it more user-friendly
  • Learn and understand how you use our website
  • Create new products, services and features.
  • Connect with you via our partner or directly, such as for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information related to our website. We also use this information for promotional and marketing purposes.
  • Send us emails
  • Prevent and identify fraud

Log Files

downloadgbappapk follows a standard method of employing log files. They record the number of visitors who visit when they browse websites. All hosting companies do this, which is part of hosting services’ analytics. The data collected in log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses along with the type of browser used, Internet Service Provider (ISP) as well as date and time stamp, pages that are referred to or exited from, and possibly the number of clicks. The log files are not tied to any information that could be personally identifiable. The primary purpose is for analyzing trends, managing the site monitoring users’ movements on the website, as well as gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

As with all websites, downloadgbappapk uses ‘cookies’. Cookies are used to keep information such as the preferences of visitors, as well as the pages of the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the visitors’ experience by customizing our web page content according to the preferences for their browser and/or other data.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is a third-party vendor on our site. They also use cookies, known as DART cookies, to deliver advertisements to users of our site on the basis of their visits to www.website.com as well as other websites that are accessible via the web. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

A few of the advertisers we feature on our site may use cookies and web beacons. These advertising partners can be found below. All of the advertising partners have their own Privacy Policies that outline their policies on data of users. To make it easier for you to access this information we have provided a hyperlink to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

This list can be consulted for the Privacy Policies for every advertising partner of downloadgbappapk.

Third-party advertising servers or networks employ technologies such as cookies, JavaScript and Web Beacons that are used in their ads and links that appear on downloadgbappapk. These are directly delivered to users’ browser. They automatically recognize your IP address whenever it happens. These technology is used to gauge its effectiveness in their advertisements and/or to customize the content you see on sites that you browse.

Be aware that downloadgbappapk does not have access to any cookies which are utilized by third-party advertising.

Third Party Privacy Policies

The Privacy Policy of downloadgbappapk does not apply to other advertisers or websites. We recommend you to read the Privacy Policies of these third party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and directions on how you can opt-out of certain options.

You can opt to deactivate cookies using your own browser’s options. To find out more details about cookie management with particular web browsers, it is located on the browser’s respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA as well as others, California consumers have the right to:

Demand that any business who collects consumer’s personal data disclose the types and specific elements of personal information that a business has collected on its consumers.

Demand that a company erase any personal information of the person it has gathered.

Ask that a business which sells a customer’s personal information will not market the consumer’s personal information.

If you send us a request for a refund, we will have a month to reply to you. If you wish to make use of any of these rights we invite you to contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to ensure that you are well-informed about all your rights regarding data protection. Each user is entitled the following:

Right to access You are entitled to obtain copies of your personal data. We could charge a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You are entitled to ask us to rectify any information you believe to be inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we update any information that you believe to be not complete.

The right to erasure You are entitled to request the deletion of the personal data you have provided under certain conditions.

The right to limit processing – You have the right to ask us not to limit the processing of your personal information subject to certain circumstances.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to the data processing, including your personal information subject to certain conditions.

The right to transfer data – You can ask us to transfer the data that we’ve collected to a different organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you submit a request for a refund, we will have one month to reply to you. If you wish to make use of any of these rights do not hesitate to contact us.

Children’s Information

A different aspect of our mission is providing protection to children when they use the internet. We advise parents and guardians to watch, participate in, monitor, and guide their online activity.

downloadgbappapk is not in the habit of collecting any personally identifiable information from children younger than 13. If you believe that your child has provided this type of information via our website We strongly urge you to notify us immediately and we will use all we can to delete the information from our records.

[/ux_text]

[/col]

[/row]